?

Log in

Pansy Parkinson

Not just a flower...

Website:
External Services:
  • indulgent_decay@livejournal.com
  • blckamthyststar AIM status






Basics

Name: Pansy Philomena Parkinson
Nickname(s): Pans, love, Philly (only by Ethan though)
Birthday: April 13, 1980
Age: 17

Eyes: Hazel
Hair: Black
Height: 5'6
Build: Slim and toned with just the right curves
Defining marks: Wouldn't you like to know?

Wand: Bloodwood, unicorn hair, 9 1/2 inches
Wand hand: Right

Friends: Daphne, Theo, and Draco are the ones she keeps close
Pets: An Eagle owl named Apollo


Personality

First impression: A bitchy, seductive school girl, which is usually proved right.
Behaviors/traits: She likes to drink and she likes to spend time with her friends. Which often comes down to mixing the two... Her friends are her life and she wouldn't know what to do without them even though they often find themselves lost without her.
Usually found: In someone else's bed, drinking...
Bad habits: Easily jealous over nothing in particular.
Biggest fear: Being forgotten


Romance Status

Sexuality: Very bisexual
Past relationships: Many, but most recently...a one-off with Daphne.
Current interests: She's given up on Draco, and has yet to find a new interest.


Family

Childhood home: Parkinson Estate
Blood status: Pureblood
Parents: Armand and Prudence Parkinson
Sibling(s): Ethan Parkinson (her 22 year old gay older brother)
History: Pansy was very much a daddy's girl growing up. She's a tomboy at heart, but you'll rarely see her without a short skirt on...prissy and proper.

Slytherin to the core, she isn't very close with her parents, but she is extremely close to her older brother, Ethan. She always complains that he steals away all the blokes she likes, but she's proud of who he is and loves him more every time he sneaks her some top shelf liquor to help her pass her time at school

She doesn't know what she would do without the people she holds close to her. She looks to them for the guidance she never gained from her parents and loves to put her nose in everyone's business. Life isn't fun unless you know everything that's going on.


School

House: Slytherin
Best subject: Herbology and Transfiguration
Worst subject: Charms and Care of Magical Creatures
Interests: Drinking and giving advice


Statistics